Roster of 3rd Rifle Platoon

3rd Rifle Platoon, 3rd Rifle Company, 3rd Rifle Battalion, 1174th Rifle Regiment, 348th Rifle Division, 39th Soviet Army, Kalinin Front

Headquarters Section

PositionNameRepMissionsNotes
Commanding OfficerJr Lt Elena Kirillovna56-Jan42 P; 8-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Senior NCOSgt Navenka Volinskaya58-Jan42 AOOF
MessengerPvt Roza Yedilova46-Jan42 P; 8-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
P = Patrol; A = Attack; D = Defend

1st Rifle Squad

PositionNameRepMissionsNotes
NCO Squad LeaderSgt Mashenka Valerianova56-Jan42 P; 8-Jan42 AOOF
Machine GunnerPvt Selinka Fyodorovna46-Jan42 P; 8-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 AOOF
Asst Machine GunnerPvt Ivana Shostakovich46-Jan42 P; 8-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
SniperPvt Divna Jonda56-Jan42 PKIA
SpotterPvt Galsara Tarasova56-Jan42 POOF
Asst Squad LeaderCpl Amina Orazeva46-Jan42 P; 8-Jan42 AKIA
SMGPvt Leila Asanaliev46-Jan42 P; 8-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
SMGPvt Vita Savchenko36-Jan42 P; 8-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Alina Vasylenko46-Jan42 P; 8-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Vera Makarovna36-Jan42 P; 8-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Roza Petrovna36-Jan42 P; 8-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 AOOF
RiflePvt Miljana Zhivkov36-Jan42 P; 8-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
P = Patrol; A = Attack; D = Defend

2nd Rifle Squad

PositionNameRepMissionsNotes
NCO Squad LeaderSgt Selena Dimitievna48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Machine GunnerPvt Olya Vinogrod48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Asst Machine GunnerPvt Taisa Dudaeva38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
SniperPvt Kateryna Usenko48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
SpotterPvt Melaniya Rodionovna48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Asst Squad LeaderCpl Lidka Wolina48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Lina Nahorna38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Galina Grigorevna48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Yerdina Ruslanovna48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Velinka Trajkovski48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 AOOF
RiflePvt Oksana Naumenko38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Mirna Soyka38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
P = Patrol; A = Attack; D = Defend

3rd Rifle Squad

PositionNameRepMissionsNotes
NCO Squad LeaderSgt Raseljka Topolsky48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Machine GunnerPvt Kamila Alkanova48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Asst Machine GunnerPvt Yana Gilderova38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Machine GunnerPvt Stefaniya Fedorova38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Asst Machine GunnerPvt Polina Igorievna38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
SniperPvt Irina Stepanovna48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
SpotterPvt Kamilla Dinova48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Asst Squad LeaderCpl Natalya Popova48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Kristina Tarasovna38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Lyubov Dorosh38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Jana Boydan38-Jan42 AOOF
RiflePvt Zohra Marjani38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
P = Patrol; A = Attack; D = Defend

4th Rifle Squad

PositionNameRepMissionsNotes
NCO Squad LeaderSgt Lidiya Tarasenko48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 AKIA
Machine GunnerPvt Ludmila Nikitovna48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Asst Machine GunnerPvt Marta Dyachuk48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Machine GunnerPvt Rezida Yandarbiyeva38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 AOOF
Asst Machine GunnerPvt Zamira Ibraimov38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
SniperPvt Ulyana Sakhao48-Jan42 AOOF
SpotterPvt Pavlina Cherneako48-Jan42 AOOF
Asst Squad LeaderCpl Radka Ivanov48-Jan42 AKIA
RiflePvt Maria Serikeva48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Mariam Diasova48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Nastasya Antonovna48-Jan42 AKIA
RiflePvt Zorina Slivkia38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 AOOF
P = Patrol; A = Attack; D = Defend

Assigned Assets

Company Medical Assets

PositionNameRepMissionsNotes
MedicSgt Rada Zaborava4
MedicCpl Hanna Pavlyuk48-Jan42 A; 10-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
P = Patrol; A = Attack; D = Defend

Company Machine Gun Section

PositionNameRepMissionsNotes
NCO Section LeaderSgt Veronika Stanislavovna48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Machine GunnerCpl Masha Yurievna48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
Asst Machine GunnerPvt Violetta Makarovna48-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Lidiya Korniyenko38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Ivana Palij38-Jan42 A; 19-Jan42 A
P = Patrol; A = Attack; D = Defend

Battalion Communications Assets

PositionNameRepMissionsNotes
Radio OperatorCpl Looli Korgay4
Radio OperatorCpl Mlina Vosu3
P = Patrol; A = Attack; D = Defend

Battalion Mortar Section

PositionNameRepMissionsNotes
NCO Section LeaderSgt Yana Tahmazova4
Mortar CrewPvt Levina Nikolayevna4
Mortar CrewPvt Karzhova Suyatoslavovna3
RiflePvt Greshneva Yanovna3
RiflePvt Marina Yegorovna3
P = Patrol; A = Attack; D = Defend

Regimental Combat Engineer Section

PositionNameRepMissionsNotes
NCO Section LeaderSgt Nadiya Shevchenko419-Jan42 A
Flame ThrowerCpl Yeva Dubyna419-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Aksana Borushko319-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Lyudmila Rahula319-Jan42 A
RiflePvt Renya Maldzis319-Jan42 A
P = Patrol; A = Attack; D = Defend

Regimental Political Section

PositionNameRepMissionsNotes
Political OfficerCommissar Lt Anna Timurovna419-Jan42 AOOF
P = Patrol; A = Attack; D = Defend

Missions

DateMissionCampaign NodeNotes
6-Jan-42PatrolEnemy Front West of RzhevRecon patrol prior to Rzhev-Viaz’ma Offensive
8-Jan-42AttackEnemy Front West of RzhevSecond echelon assaults, 1st day of Rzhev-Viaz’ma Offensive
19-Jan-42AttackAdvance Toward SychevkaSecond echelon assault during advance toward Sychevka